:::
:::
You are here: : Home > Honors and Awards > Holistic Awards > 2015

    2015

    Name List of Holistic Caring Awardees 2015

      Name List of Holistic Caring Awardees 2015

      Type

      Rank

      Team Name

      Instructing Unit

      Instructor

      Education and Guidance

      1st Place

      2014 Schweitzer Program – Harry Potter: Hogwarts Mystery 

      Center for Teacher Education

      Chung Chi-Yang

      2nd Place

      Digital Angel Volunteers

      Department of Information Management

      Liao Ching-Jung, Chien Chih-Feng

      3rd Place

      CYCU Ci Hui Society

      Extracurricular Activities Division

      Chang Chung-Yun

      Excellent Work

      Natural Adventure Camping Fun

      Extracurricular Activities Division

      Chen Kuang-Chih

      Excellent Work

      Beautiful Country, Mini Beauty

      Department of Business Administration

      Department of Commercial Design

      Ting Pei-Yuan

      Community Service

      1st Place

      Love Food – Sharing is Easy

      Department of Business Administration

      Department of Commercial Design

      Department of Electronic Engineering

      Liao Pen-Che, Ting Pei-Yuan

      Wang Ju-Yu, Chiu Yu-Ching

      Huang Wen-Tsung, Chang, Tao-Pen

      Chiu Yung-Chung, Huang Yi-Ting

      Liu Hung-Huan

      2nd Place

       

      Hand in Hand, Deep Breath of Old Trees

      Department of Landscape Architecture

      Chou Jung-Chun

      3rd Place

      Sailboat Home Hualien Child Camp EQ Family

      Counseling Center

      Tsai Hsiu-Ling

      Excellent Work

      Aboriginal Fountain Program – Watan’s Good Business Pals

      Department of Business Administration

      Department of Commercial Design

      Wang Ju-Yu, Huang Yi-Ting

      Excellent Work

      Meeting Moment – Love Service Learning Group

      Department of Accounting

      Lin Chiang-Liang

      Technology and Environment

      1st Place

      Watch Taiwan

      Department of Business Administration

      Department of Commercial Design

      Department of Electronic Engineering

      Liao Pen-Che, Ting Pei-Yuan

      Wang Ju-Yu, Chiu Yu-Ching

      Huang Wen-Tsung, Chang, Tao-Pen

      Chiu Yung-Chung, Huang Yi-Ting

      Liu Hung-Huan

      2nd Place

      CYCU Technical Service Volunteer Group

      Department of Electronic Engineering

      Chang Yao-Jen

      3rd Place

      E-Service

      Department of Electronic Engineering

      Liu Hung-Huan

      International Care

      2nd Place

      CYCU Overseas Volunteer in Cambodia - 9 Classes in Cambodia

      Service Learning Center

      Li Chun-Yao

      Excellent Work

      Translation Extraodinary

      Department of Applied Linguistics and Language Studies

      Li Tzu-Yi