:::
:::
You are here: : Home > Honors and Awards > Holistic Awards > 2017

    2017

    Name List of Holistic Caring Awardees 2017

       

      Name List of Holistic Caring Awardees 2017

      Type

      Rank

      Individual/Group

      Instructing Unit

      Instructor

      For individual

      1st Place

      Hong Chia-Yu

      Office of Student Affairs

      Teachers

      2nd Place

      Wang Hua-Ping

      Department of International Business

      Mainland China Student Association

      Service Learning Center

      Chen Yi-Fen

      Ching Tsung-Chun

      Li Chun-Yao

      International Care

      1st Place

      Love CAM, See Hope in CAM

      Service Learning Center

      Li Chun-Yao

      2nd Place

      Tiptoe Love in “Myanmar”

      Service Learning Center

      Li Chun-Yao

      3rd Place

      Communication of Love in Salvador

      Service Learning Center

      Li Chun-Yao

      Community Service

      1st Place

      E Shi Sui

      Department of Business Administration

      Wang Ju-Yu

      2nd Place

      Practice the Love: Seed Life Caring in Action Camp

      Counseling Center

      Chiang Chieh-Ju

      Ho Jui-Mei

      3rd Place

      Start from the Heart

      Department of International Business

      Chen Yi-Fen

      Excellent Work

      Basic Culture Service Team Hakka Culture Exploration Journey

      Extracurricular Activities Division

      Yang Chang-Ching

      Education and Guidance

      1st Place

      Schweitzer Program

      Center for Teacher Education

      Lin Chun-Hung

      2nd Place

      “Lu Xu Ai”

      Mainland China Student Association

      Ching Tsung-Chun

      3rd Place

      Angel Heart Sport Games

      Center for Teacher Education

      Tsai Hsiu-Ling

      Excellent Work

      Here Come the Big Friends

      Department of International Business

      Chen Yi-Fen

      Creative Design

      1st Place

      Show Ingenuity

      Department of International Business

      Chen Yi-Fen

      2nd Place

      Love and Care Tandem

      Department of Business Administration

      Department of Commercial Design

      Ting Pei-Yuan

      Chang Tao-Pen

      3rd Place

      Creative Service with Care Design

      Department of Interior Design

      Department of Landscape Architecture

      Chen Li-Yu

      Lin Wen-Chi

      Excellent Work

      Fold Into Your Heart

      Department of Business Administration

      Department of Commercial Design

      Department of Electronic Engineering

      Chiu Yu-Ching

      Liao Pen-Che

      Ting Pei-Yuan

      Wang Ju-Yu

      Liu Hung-Huan

      Chang Tao-Pen

      Chiu Yung-Chung

      Technological Service

      1st Place

      From House Man to Caring Guy

      Department of Electronic Engineering

      Chang Yao-Jen

      Environmental Maintenance

      1st Place

      A Slothful Life

      Department of Business Administration

      Liao Pen-Che